Print

Committees

Organizing Committee

General Chair

  • René Cumplido, INAOE, Mexico

General Program co-Chairs

  • David Andrews, University of Arkansas, USA
  • Dirk Stroobandt, Ghent University, Belgium

Proceedings Chair

  • Claudia Feregrino, INAOE, Mexico

Publicity Chair

  • Alicia Morales, INAOE, Mexico

 

Tracks co-Chairs

  • Alfonso Avila, Tecnologico de Monterery, Mexico
  • Aydin Aysu, North Carolina State University, USA
  • Jason Bakos, University of South Carolina, USA
  • Paul Chow, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Eduardo de la Torre, Technical University of Madrid, Spain
  • Diana Goehringer, TU Dresden, Germany
  • Michael Huebner, Ruhr University Bochum, Germany
  • Tobias Kenter, Paderborn University, Germany
  • Sonia Lopez-Alarcon, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA
  • Nele Mentens, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Tinoosh Mohsenin, University of Maryland Baltimore County, USA
  • Thilo Piontheck, Universitat Magdeburg, Germany
  • Andrew Schmidt, ISI/USC, USA
  • Gabriel Wiesz, Microsoft, USA

Program Committees

 General Session

  • Cristinel Ababei, Marquette University, USA
  • Hideharu Amano, Keio University, Japan
  • David Andrews, University of Arkansas
  • Armando Astarloa, University of the Basque Country, Spain
  • Peter Athanas, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Donald Bailey, Massey University, New Zealand
  • Zachary Baker, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  • Pascal Benoit, University of Montpellier 2, France
  • Christophe Bobda, University of Arkansas
  • João Canas Ferreira, University of Porto
  • John Cavazos, University of Delaware, USA
  • Paul Chow, University of Toronto
  • Philippe Coussy, University of South Brittany, France
  • René Cumplido, INAOE, México
  • Oguzhan Erdem, Trakya University, Turkey
  • Marcio Fernandes, Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Brazil
  • Kees Goossens, Eindhoven university of Technology, The Netherlands
  • David Greaves, University of Cambridge, UK
  • Martin Herbordt, Boston University
  • Christian Hochberger, TU Darmstadt, Germany
  • Pao-Ann Hsiung, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
  • Eddie Hung, University of British Columbia, Canada
  • Kenneth Kent, University of New Brunswick, Canada
  • Tobias Kenter, University of Paderborn
  • Paris Kitsos, Technological Educational Institute of Western Greece, Greece
  • Andreas Koch, TU Darmstadt, Germany
  • Luciano Lavagno, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Jesús Lázaro University of the Basque Country
  • Yufeng Lu, Bradley University, USA
  • Enno Luebbers, Xilinx, USA
  • Marcin Lukowiak, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA
  • Hariyama Masanori, Tohoku University, Japan
  • Antonio Miele, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Manuel Moreno, Polytechnic University of Catalunia, Spain
  • Gilberto Ochoa, Guagalajara Autonomous University, Mexico
  • Seda Ogrenci-Memik, Northwestern University, USA
  • Gianluca Palermo, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Francesca Palumbo, University of Sassari, Italy
  • Kyprianos Papadimitriou, Technical University of Crete, Greece
  • Fernando Pardo, University of Valencia, Spain
  • Ranjani Parthasarathi, Anna University, India
  • Christian Pilato, Columbia University, USA
  • Christian Pinto IBM Research - Ireland
  • Dionisios Pnevmatikatos, Technical University of Crete, Greece
  • Viktor Prasanna, University of Southern California, USA
  • Jose Saito, Federal University of Sao Carlos, Brazil
  • Marco Santambrogio, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Ron Sass, UNC-Charlotte, USA
  • Olivier Sentieys, IRISA/INRIA, France
  • Jorge Silva, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Leonel Sousa, Technical University of Lisboa, Portugal
  • Greg Stitt, University of Florida, USA
  • Dirk Stroobandt, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Arnaud Tisserand, University of Rennes, France
  • Felix Tobajas, University of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
  • Tim Todman, Imperial College, UK
  • Cesar Torres, ITESM, Mexico
  • Jerry Trahan, Louisiana State University, USA
  • Ramachandran Vaidyanathan, Louisiana State University, USA
  • Xinying Wang, Intel
  • Norbert Wehn, TU Kaiserslautern

Track on High Performance Computing Systems and Applications

  • Ali Akoglu, University of Arizona, USA
  • Jason Bakos, University of South Carolina, USA
  • Ken Eguro, Microsoft
  • Roberto Giorgi,University of Siena, Italy
  • Luis Gomes, UNINOVA, Portugal
  • Miaoqing Huang, University of Arkansas
  • Volodymyr Kindratenko, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
  • Herman Lam, University of Florida
  • Andrew Schmidt, University of Southern California, USA
  • Bertil Schmidt, University of Mainz, Germany
  • Sam Skalicky, Amazon AI, USA
  • Melissa Smith, Clemson University, USA
  • David Thomas, Imperial College, UK
  • Vivek Venugopalan, University of Southern California ISI, USA

Track on Security, Cryptography, Fault Tolerance, and High Assurance

  • Erdem Alkim, Ondokuz Mayis University, Turkey
  • Aydin Aysu, North Carolina State University, USA
  • Ricardo Chaves, IST/INESC-ID, Portugal
  • Octavian Cret, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Milos Drutarovsky, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Viktor Fischer, University of Saint-Etienne, France
  • Guy Gogniat, Bretagne-Sud University, France
  • Jorge Guajardo, Bosch Research and Technology Center, USA
  • Bill Harrison, University of Missouri, USA
  • Miaoqing Huang, University of Arkansas, USA
  • Nele Mentens, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Berna Ors, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  • Dustin Richmond, University of California San Diego, USA
  • Kazuo Sakiyama, The University of Electro-Communications, Japan
  • Fareena Saqib, The University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA
  • Erkay Savas, Sabanci University, Turkey
  • Mostafa Taha, University of Western Ontario, Canada
  • Himanshu Thapliyal, University of Kentucky, USA
  • Vivek Venugopalan, University of Southern California ISI, USA
  • Sheng Wei, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA

 Track on Real Time Image and Signal Processing

  • Ali Ahmadinia, Glasgow Caledonian University, UK
  • Alfonso Avila, Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico
  • Gabriel Caffarena, University San Pablo CEU Madrid, Spain
  • Sonia Lopez Alarcon, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA
  • Moritz Schmid, Siemens Healthcare, Germnay
  • Jim Torrensen, University of Oslo, Norway
  • Daniel Ziener, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany

 Track on Multiprocessor Multiprocessor and Heterogeneous Architectures

  • Fabio Campi, STMicroelectronics, Italy
  • Diana Goehringer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Ann Gordon-Ross, University of Florida, USA
  • Waqar Hussain, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
  • Fernando Moraes, PUCRS, Brazil
  • Monica Pereira,UFRGS, Brazil
  • Thilo Pionteck, Universitat Magdeburg, Germany
  • Hayden So, The University of Hong Kong, HK
  • Brian Veale, IBM, USA
  • Andreas Weichslgartner, Audi Electronics Venture GmbH, Germany

Track on Productivity Environments and High Level Languages

  • David Andrews, University of Arkansas
  • Joao Cardoso, FEUP/Universidade do Porto, Portugal
  • Eduardo de la Torre, Madrid Technical University, Spain
  • Miaoqing Huang, University of Arkansas, USA
  • Michael Huebner, Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus, Germany
  • Andreas Koch, TU-Darmstandt, Germany
  • Christian Plessl, University of Paderborn, USA
  • Sam Skalicky, Amazon, USA
  • Dimitrios Soudris, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Greg Stitt, University of Florida, USA
  • Dirk Stroobandt, Ghent University, Belgium
  • David Thomas, Imperial College, UK
  • Markus Weinhardt, Osnabrueck University of Applied Sciences, Germany

 Track on Cloud and Data Center Systems and Applications

  • Guido Araujo, UNICAMP, Brazil
  • Christophe Bobda, University of Arkansas, USA
  • Paul Chow, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Martin Herbordt, Boston University, USA
  • Tobias Kenter, University of Paderborn, Germany
  • Andreas Koch, TU Darmstadt, Germany
  • Enno Luebbers, Xilinx, USA
  • Christian Pinto, IBM Research, Ireland
  • Ron Sass, UNC Charlotte, USA

 Track on Cloud and Data Center Systems and Applications

  • Bita Darvish Rouhani, University of California San Diego, USA
  • Amey Kulkarni, University of Maryland, USA
  • Yufei Ma, Arizona State University, USA
  • Tinoosh Mohsenin, University of Maryland, USA
  • Avesta Sasan, Qualcomm, USA
  • Gabriel Weisz, Microsoft, USA